AMD64 build?

AMD64 build?

Postby FaTony » 13 Apr 2016, 18:10

There's no, can we have one?
Some crazy person on the Internet.
User avatar
FaTony
 
Posts: 207
Joined: 19 Jun 2013, 10:45

Re: AMD64 build?

Postby fr1tz » 14 Apr 2016, 04:40

The main issue blocking a AMD64 build is that TOL's modifications to the Torque3D engine are still assuming a 32-bit platform (while Torque3D itself should be 64-bit safe by now). So until someone (*cough* ;)) fixes that, the answer is sadly "no".
User avatar
fr1tz
RotC Moderator
 
Posts: 269
Joined: 01 Jun 2013, 18:22

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron